|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Girls 100m Pool A A Runner |
|
|
|
Junior Girls 100m Pool B
A Runner |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Cockburn |
T Davis |
13.6 |
|
1 |
Rodillian
|
B Long |
12.8 |
2 |
Corpus Christi |
G Koudou |
14.0 |
|
2 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
S Barrett |
13.5 |
3 |
Carr Manor |
S Sherlock |
14.2 |
|
3 |
Bishop Young |
P Ameho |
13.6 |
4 |
Brigshaw |
Junior Girl |
14.5 |
|
4 |
Temple Moor |
A Newby-Gentles |
14.7 |
5 |
Morley |
E Wood |
14.7 |
|
5 |
Allerton Grange |
L Johnson |
15.2 |
6 |
Wetherby |
R Robinson |
15.0 |
|
6 |
Garforth |
C Clarke |
16.1 |
7 |
Allerton High |
F Kativhu |
15.2 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
Leeds East |
E Bird |
15.7 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Girls 100m B Runner Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Girls 100m B
Runner Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Carr Manor |
K Evans |
14.1 |
|
1 |
Allerton Grange |
P Effah |
13.9 |
2 |
Morley |
L Stead |
14.4 |
|
2 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
K Allport |
15.0 |
3 |
Wetherby |
V Ogunsola |
14.6 |
|
3 |
Crawshaw |
I Thomas |
15.2 |
4 |
Corpus Christi |
G Mahono |
14.8 |
|
4 |
Garforth |
L Holdsworth |
15.3 |
5 |
Cockburn |
R Gbalou |
15.5 |
|
5 |
Rodillian
|
I Ramsaha |
15.5 |
6 |
Brigshaw |
M Gladman |
16.4 |
|
6 |
Bishop Young |
D Nimi |
16.0 |
7 |
Leeds East |
N Tasker |
17.4 |
|
7 |
Temple Moor |
B Middleton |
16.3 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Boys 100m Pool A A Runner |
|
|
|
Junior Boys 100m Pool B
A Runner |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Morley |
Z Howson |
11.9 |
|
1 |
Garforth |
W Todd |
12.7 |
2 |
Brigshaw |
E Jarrett |
12.2 |
|
2 |
Allerton Grange |
A Smith |
12.9 |
3 |
Carr Manor |
C Gabbidon |
12.7 |
|
3 |
Bishop Young |
N Sealey |
13.1 |
4 |
Wetherby |
M Cain |
12.9 |
|
4 |
Crawshaw |
E Alderson-White |
13.5 |
5 |
Corpus Christi |
M Phiri |
13.6 |
|
5 |
Temple Moor |
I Olowoporoku |
13.8 |
6 |
Cockburn |
S Bojang |
13.9 |
|
6 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
W Mialh |
14.0 |
7 |
Leeds East |
L Douthwaite |
14.2 |
|
7 |
Rodillian
|
T Daley |
14.2 |
8 |
Allerton High |
J Potts |
15.0 |
|
8 |
Boston Spa |
A McGrath |
14.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Boys 100m B Runner Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Boys 100m B
Runner Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Wetherby |
R Fishley Johnson |
12.6 |
|
1 |
Rodillian
|
J Hinson |
13.3 |
2 |
Morley |
T Uwumaroghe |
12.9 |
|
2 |
Bishop Young |
L Lindley |
13.5 |
3 |
Corpus Christi |
R Nami |
13.6 |
|
3 |
Allerton Grange |
J Brome |
13.9 |
4 |
Cockburn |
A Twum |
14.4 |
|
4 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
JJ Brooke |
14.4 |
5 |
Carr Manor |
P Wellaghan |
14.6 |
|
5 |
Crawshaw |
O Muirhead |
14.8 |
6 |
Leeds East |
R Hylton-Bailey |
15.9 |
|
6 |
Boston Spa |
B Fajey |
15.2 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Temple Moor |
M Sanderson-Parker |
15.6 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Girls 100m Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Girls 100m
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Morley |
E Stringer |
13.9 |
|
1 |
Temple Moor |
J Peers |
13.7 |
2 |
Wetherby |
E Patlak |
14.3 |
|
2 |
Garforth |
I Jopling |
14.2 |
3 |
Brigshaw |
B Marchant |
14.5 |
|
3 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Girl |
14.4 |
4 |
Corpus Christi |
Intermediate Girl |
15.0 |
|
4 |
Crawshaw |
J Thompson |
14.7 |
5 |
Leeds East |
S Edmundwan yr 9 |
16.1 |
|
5 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
V Krawczynska |
15.1 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bishop Young |
C McKay (9) |
15.4 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Boys 100m Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Boys 100m
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Brigshaw |
L Vereist |
11.0 |
|
1 |
Bishop Young |
C Costa |
11.8 |
2 |
Corpus Christi |
B Bond |
11.7 |
|
2 |
Temple Moor |
D Kamano |
12.0 |
3 |
Cockburn |
N Conde |
12.0 |
|
3 |
Boston Spa |
J Noombaji |
12.4 |
4 |
Carr Manor |
A Balogun |
12.4 |
|
4 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
D Sefah |
12.6 |
5 |
Leeds East |
E Boakyer Yr 9 |
12.6 |
|
5 |
Garforth |
a fairbbairn |
13.0 |
6 |
Morley |
N Wood |
12.8 |
|
6 |
Rodillian
|
L Longthorn yr9 |
13.3 |
7 |
Wetherby |
W Housley |
13.1 |
|
7 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Boy |
13.6 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Girls 200m Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Girls 200m Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Carr Manor |
T Hamilton |
29.2 |
|
1 |
Allerton Grange |
C Hill |
28.8 |
2 |
Morley |
L Powell |
30.1 |
|
2 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
Z Robinson |
31.4 |
3 |
Corpus Christi |
R Offei |
31.2 |
|
3 |
Bishop Young |
S Mbouh |
31.6 |
4 |
Brigshaw |
J Nichol |
31.6 |
|
4 |
Garforth |
L Tindall |
32.1 |
5 |
Wetherby |
K Olivder |
33.1 |
|
5 |
Rodillian
|
A Hannan |
33.4 |
6 |
Cockburn |
G Kidiiadi |
34.6 |
|
6 |
Temple Moor |
Junior Girl |
34.3 |
7 |
Leeds East |
E Bird |
35.9 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Boys 200m Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Boys 200m Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Morley |
L Jackson |
25.7 |
|
1 |
Temple Moor |
J Bedford |
27.4 |
2 |
Corpus Christi |
J Divinagracia |
28.0 |
|
2 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
U Munir |
28.1 |
3 |
Cockburn |
A Marshall |
28.2 |
|
3 |
Bishop Young |
G Ameho |
28.7 |
4 |
Wetherby |
T Douglas |
29.0 |
|
4 |
Rodillian
|
B Finlay |
29.3 |
5 |
Carr Manor |
I Hussain |
32.3 |
|
5 |
Boston Spa |
C Parkinson |
30.1 |
6 |
Leeds East |
H McTear |
33.1 |
|
6 |
Allerton Grange |
C Douglas |
30.5 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Garforth |
J Sadler |
31.6 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Crawshaw |
A Shippin |
34.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Girls 200m Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Girls 200m
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Morley |
N Groves |
27.4 |
|
1 |
Garforth |
I Hamposhire |
28.6 |
2 |
Carr Manor |
J Birizi |
29.8 |
|
2 |
Rodillian
|
E Smyth yr9 |
29.8 |
3 |
Corpus Christi |
E Darko |
31.0 |
|
3 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
A Jabola |
30.3 |
4 |
Brigshaw |
K Goddard |
32.4 |
|
4 |
Temple Moor |
M Allot |
32.3 |
5 |
Wetherby |
J Tetlow |
32.9 |
|
5 |
Bishop Young |
Intermediate Girl |
33.1 |
6 |
Leeds East |
W Allotey yr 9 |
33.7 |
|
6 |
Crawshaw |
D Williams |
33.2 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Girl |
33.7 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Boys 200m Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Boys 200m
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Wetherby |
B Mayhew |
25.5 |
|
1 |
Garforth |
H Welbourne |
23.4 |
2 |
Corpus Christi |
T Sweeney |
26.1 |
|
2 |
Rodillian
|
B Farrar yr9 |
24.5 |
3 |
Brigshaw |
M Keita |
26.6 |
|
3 |
Temple Moor |
J Serwaah |
24.9 |
4 |
Morley |
J Moverley |
26.9 |
|
4 |
Boston Spa |
J Butterworth |
25.2 |
5 |
Carr Manor |
K Parchment yr 9 |
27.3 |
|
5 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
D Almaeda |
25.5 |
6 |
Leeds East |
M Boadi yr 9 |
34.8 |
|
6 |
Crawshaw |
C Stringer |
25.8 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Boy |
26.0 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bishop Young |
B Boadi (9) |
26.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Girls 300m Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Girls 300m
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Brigshaw |
M Wyke Ulliott |
26.1 |
|
1 |
Rodillian
|
L Dawson yr9 |
45.4 |
2 |
Morley |
E Cash |
28.1 |
|
2 |
Garforth |
J Grovesnor yr9 |
46.5 |
3 |
Wetherby |
T Binner |
28.5 |
|
3 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
P Sousa |
53.4 |
4 |
Corpus Christi |
H Bennett |
28.7 |
|
4 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Girl |
53.5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Crawshaw |
F Belsham |
55.6 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Boys 300m Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Boys 300m Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Cockburn |
R Woffenden |
42.5 |
|
1 |
Bishop Young |
C Magwere |
44.1 |
2 |
Morley |
A Kowalski |
43.4 |
|
2 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
Junior Boy |
44.5 |
3 |
Corpus Christi |
M Phiri |
45.1 |
|
3 |
Temple Moor |
I Olowoporoku |
48.1 |
4 |
Wetherby |
M Marrison |
46.9 |
|
4 |
Allerton Grange |
T Masawi |
49.5 |
5 |
Brigshaw |
I Wilson |
49.9 |
|
5 |
Garforth |
H Cairns |
56.1 |
6 |
Leeds East |
R Grerern |
56.7 |
|
6 |
Rodillian
|
T Dawson |
01:02.8 |
7 |
Carr Manor |
V Berigan |
01:00.2 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Boys 400m Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Boys 400m
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Cockburn |
A Brook |
56.7 |
|
1 |
Garforth |
W Randall yr9 |
57.2 |
2 |
Carr Manor |
E Orange |
58.7 |
|
2 |
Boston Spa |
M Garritty |
01:00.5 |
3 |
Corpus Christi |
J Gibbons |
01:00.4 |
|
3 |
Temple Moor |
R Henney-Hare |
01:01.0 |
4 |
Wetherby |
J Spence |
01:00.6 |
|
4 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
A Bah Bah |
01:01.4 |
5 |
Leeds East |
G Rushanika yr 9 |
01:06.3 |
|
5 |
Rodillian
|
C Gaunt yr9 |
01:02.9 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Boy |
01:05.8 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Crawshaw |
D Walker |
01:07.3 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Girls 800m Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Girls 800m Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Corpus Christi |
M Mwale |
02:50.2 |
|
1 |
Temple Moor |
K Jones |
02:34.4 |
2 |
Morley |
M Clough |
02:53.6 |
|
2 |
Garforth |
E Winn |
02:56.9 |
3 |
Brigshaw |
K Ince |
03:01.9 |
|
3 |
Rodillian
|
K Davenport |
02:58.3 |
4 |
Wetherby |
R Robinson |
03:06.4 |
|
4 |
Allerton Grange |
M Anthony |
03:10.6 |
5 |
Carr Manor |
M Maynard |
03:12.4 |
|
5 |
Bishop Young |
N Aliyu |
03:19.6 |
6 |
Cockburn |
A Luelmasn |
03:26.7 |
|
6 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
B Dampha |
03:30.6 |
7 |
Allerton High |
N Khan |
03:41.0 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Boys 800m Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Boys 800m Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Wetherby |
D Linstrum |
02:28.7 |
|
1 |
Boston Spa |
M Dewhirst |
02:43.3 |
2 |
Morley |
C Tokarski |
02:32.3 |
|
2 |
Garforth |
D Birch |
02:43.6 |
3 |
Cockburn |
S Aspin |
02:32.5 |
|
3 |
Temple Moor |
J Thorpe |
02:45.2 |
4 |
Carr Manor |
J Joseph |
02:37.5 |
|
4 |
Crawshaw |
Z Solarski |
02:55.5 |
5 |
Brigshaw |
J Langdon |
02:38.7 |
|
5 |
Allerton Grange |
S Akhtar |
02:56.5 |
6 |
Corpus Christi |
0 |
02:50.4 |
|
6 |
Rodillian
|
C Underwood |
03:13.7 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Girls 800m Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Girls 800m
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Morley |
O Reah |
02:43.1 |
|
1 |
Garforth |
I Rickerby yr9 |
03:03.6 |
2 |
Carr Manor |
E Waltpon yr 9 |
02:52.4 |
|
2 |
Rodillian
|
C Tinsley yr9 |
03:03.8 |
3 |
Corpus Christi |
K Crawford |
03:02.3 |
|
3 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Girl |
03:27.7 |
4 |
Brigshaw |
R Greeb |
03:16.9 |
|
4 |
Bishop Young |
F Biswas |
03:52.6 |
5 |
Leeds East |
S Robinson yr9 |
03:22.2 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Boys 800m Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Boys 800m
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Cockburn |
C Ellis |
02:24.9 |
|
1 |
Garforth |
H Norden |
02:18.1 |
2 |
Corpus Christi |
D Mcdonagh |
02:25.1 |
|
2 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Boy |
02:23.8 |
3 |
Morley |
D Ward cave |
02:27.5 |
|
3 |
Rodillian
|
O Barltrop yr9 |
02:26.9 |
4 |
Carr Manor |
J James yr9 |
02:39.8 |
|
4 |
Boston Spa |
O Douglas |
02:29.6 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
J Marsden |
02:39.1 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Crawshaw |
E Leatham |
02:45.7 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Temple Moor |
F Da Costa Thomas |
02:54.2 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Girls 4x100m Relay Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Girls 4x100m
Relay Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Carr Manor |
|
58.3 |
|
1 |
Garforth |
|
59.3 |
2 |
Morley |
|
59.1 |
|
2 |
Allerton Grange |
|
59.9 |
3 |
Brigshaw |
|
59.4 |
|
3 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
|
01:00.2 |
4 |
Corpus Christi |
|
01:00.6 |
|
4 |
Bishop Young |
|
01:00.9 |
5 |
Cockburn |
|
01:01.3 |
|
5 |
Temple Moor |
|
01:02.5 |
6 |
Wetherby |
|
01:02.3 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
7 |
Leeds East |
|
01:03.5 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Boys 4x100m Relay Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Boys 4x100m Relay
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Morley |
|
52.5 |
|
1 |
Bishop Young |
|
57.0 |
2 |
Wetherby |
|
54.5 |
|
2 |
Temple Moor |
|
58.1 |
3 |
Corpus Christi |
|
56.4 |
|
3 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
|
58.3 |
4 |
Cockburn |
|
58.0 |
|
4 |
Allerton Grange |
|
58.9 |
5 |
Carr Manor |
|
59.2 |
|
5 |
Rodillian
|
|
01:00.3 |
6 |
Leeds East |
|
01:10.4 |
|
6 |
Boston Spa |
|
01:00.7 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Garforth |
|
01:02.2 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Crawshaw |
|
01:03.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Girls 4x100m Relay Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Girls
4x100m Relay Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Morley |
|
57.0 |
|
1 |
Rodillian
|
|
57.4 |
2 |
Carr Manor |
|
58.1 |
|
2 |
Garforth |
|
60.0 |
3 |
Brigshaw |
|
58.3 |
|
3 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
|
01:00.5 |
4 |
Wetherby |
|
58.9 |
|
4 |
Allerton Grange |
|
01:00.8 |
5 |
Corpus Christi |
|
01:00.3 |
|
5 |
Crawshaw |
|
01:01.6 |
6 |
Leeds East |
|
01:00.7 |
|
6 |
Temple Moor |
|
01:02.0 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bishop Young |
|
01:04.2 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Boys 4x100m Relay Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Boys 4x100m
Relay Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Time |
1 |
Brigshaw |
|
57.4 |
|
1 |
Garforth |
|
50.8 |
2 |
Corpus Christi |
|
60.0 |
|
2 |
Temple Moor |
|
51.4 |
3 |
Carr Manor |
|
01:00.5 |
|
3 |
Bishop Young |
|
52.0 |
4 |
Wetherby |
|
01:00.8 |
|
4 |
Boston Spa |
|
52.1 |
5 |
Cockburn |
|
01:01.6 |
|
5 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
|
52.8 |
6 |
Morley |
|
01:02.0 |
|
6 |
Allerton Grange |
|
53.0 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rodillian
|
|
57.2 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Girls Long Jump Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Girls Long Jump
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
1 |
Carr Manor |
S Sherlock |
3.78 |
|
1 |
Rodillian
|
I McElhatton |
3.80 |
2 |
Corpus Christi |
G Koudou |
3.40 |
|
2 |
Garforth |
D Williams |
3.80 |
3 |
Morley |
I Wood |
3.38 |
|
3 |
Crawshaw |
I Thomas |
3.60 |
4 |
Allerton High |
T Jones |
3.30 |
|
4 |
Temple Moor |
Junior Girl |
3.37 |
5 |
Wetherby |
G Williams |
3.28 |
|
5 |
Allerton Grange |
M Anthony |
3.20 |
6 |
Brigshaw |
E Hosty |
3.25 |
|
6 |
Bishop Young |
D Nimi |
2.53 |
7 |
Leeds East |
P Bazak |
2.90 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
Cockburn |
0 |
2.88 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Girls Shot Putt Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Girls Shot Putt
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
1 |
Brigshaw |
E Maskill |
6.05 |
|
1 |
Bishop Young |
K Dabrowska |
7.95 |
2 |
Carr Manor |
K Morton |
6.03 |
|
2 |
Temple Moor |
K Bury |
7.65 |
3 |
Corpus Christi |
B Dundo |
5.50 |
|
3 |
Allerton Grange |
P Effah |
7.30 |
4 |
Wetherby |
S Chen |
5.34 |
|
4 |
Rodillian
|
C McElvogue |
6.30 |
5 |
Morley |
M Bah |
4.92 |
|
5 |
Garforth |
E Wright |
6.22 |
6 |
Cockburn |
K McArdle |
4.90 |
|
6 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
S Deneko |
6.04 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Crawshaw |
J Allen |
5.07 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Girls Javelin Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Girls Javelin
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
1 |
Cockburn |
T Davis |
16.75 |
|
1 |
Garforth |
L Baker |
18.65 |
2 |
Carr Manor |
E Jones |
16.03 |
|
2 |
Rodillian
|
E Finnigan |
17.16 |
3 |
Wetherby |
R Robinson |
11.83 |
|
3 |
Allerton Grange |
S Leader |
12.00 |
4 |
Corpus Christi |
R Donegen |
10.63 |
|
4 |
Bishop Young |
S Mbouh |
11.67 |
5 |
Morley |
C Powell |
10.35 |
|
5 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
Z Robinson |
8.15 |
6 |
Leeds East |
N Tasker |
10.29 |
|
6 |
Temple Moor |
A Newby-Gentles |
6.94 |
7 |
Brigshaw |
J Nichol |
5.26 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Boys Long Jump Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Boys Long Jump
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
1 |
Morley |
Z Howson |
5.10 |
|
1 |
Bishop Young |
C Magwere |
4.13 |
2 |
Allerton High |
J Potts |
4.45 |
|
2 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
JJ Brooke |
3.93 |
3 |
Wetherby |
M Cain |
4.30 |
|
3 |
Rodillian
|
T Daley |
3.78 |
4 |
Corpus Christi |
R Nami |
3.70 |
|
4 |
Boston Spa |
A McGrath |
3.65 |
5 |
Cockburn |
A Marshall |
3.69 |
|
5 |
Temple Moor |
M Sanderson-Parker |
3.45 |
6 |
Carr Manor |
P Wellaghan |
3.57 |
|
6 |
Allerton Grange |
J Brome |
3.45 |
7 |
Leeds East |
#N/A |
3.10 |
|
7 |
Crawshaw |
A Shippin |
3.33 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Boys Shot Putt Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Boys Shot Putt
Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
1 |
Cockburn |
A Twum |
9.85 |
|
1 |
Temple Moor |
J Bedford |
10.70 |
2 |
Corpus Christi |
J As\RE-Bediako |
9.65 |
|
2 |
Bishop Young |
N Sealey |
10.25 |
3 |
Wetherby |
D Linstrum |
8.35 |
|
3 |
Allerton Grange |
A Smith |
8.80 |
4 |
Carr Manor |
B Walker |
8.30 |
|
4 |
Rodillian
|
A Longstaff |
8.40 |
5 |
Morley |
Al Mubarak Ibrahim |
8.30 |
|
5 |
Crawshaw |
E Alderson-White |
5.90 |
6 |
Leeds East |
L Douthwaite |
7.55 |
|
6 |
Boston Spa |
C Parkinson |
5.84 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Garforth |
H Cairns |
5.30 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Boys Javelin Pool A |
|
|
|
Junior Boys Javelin Pool
B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
1 |
Brigshaw |
E Jarrett |
24.46 |
|
1 |
Boston Spa |
B Fajey |
24.00 |
2 |
Wetherby |
L Hurell |
23.70 |
|
2 |
Bishop Young |
L Lindley |
20.25 |
3 |
Corpus Christi |
N Tchamambe |
22.75 |
|
3 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
J Bockley |
18.39 |
4 |
Leeds East |
C Phelan |
17.36 |
|
4 |
Temple Moor |
L Howarth |
14.89 |
5 |
Morley |
S Everett |
16.66 |
|
5 |
Rodillian
|
J Hinson |
12.36 |
6 |
Cockburn |
B Woodhead |
16.09 |
|
6 |
Garforth |
J Sadler |
12.03 |
7 |
Carr Manor |
L Larkin |
16.03 |
|
7 |
Allerton Grange |
S Akhtar |
11.16 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Crawshaw |
Z Solarski |
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Girls Triple Jump Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Girls
Triple Jump Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
1 |
Wetherby |
T Binner |
9.76 |
|
1 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Girl |
7.50 |
2 |
Morley |
O Reah |
9.31 |
|
2 |
Garforth |
I Hamposhire |
7.24 |
3 |
Carr Manor |
J Birizi |
8.13 |
|
3 |
Bishop Young |
F Biswas |
7.20 |
4 |
Brigshaw |
A Jeffers |
7.91 |
|
4 |
Temple Moor |
J Peers |
7.20 |
5 |
Corpus Christi |
E Darko |
NJ |
|
5 |
Rodillian
|
F Kirk yr9 |
6.26 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Crawshaw |
J Thompson |
6.06 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Girls High Jump Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Girls High
Jump Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Height |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Height |
1 |
Morley |
E Holden |
1.30 |
|
1 |
Rodillian
|
L Dawson yr9 |
1.30 |
2 |
Leeds East |
S Robinson yr9 |
1.20 |
|
2 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
A Jabola |
1.30 |
3 |
Wetherby |
J Tetlow |
1.20 |
|
3 |
Crawshaw |
F Belsham |
1.25 |
4 |
Corpus Christi |
H Bennett |
1.20 |
|
4 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Girl |
1.20 |
5 |
Carr Manor |
N Bembride |
1.20 |
|
5 |
Garforth |
A Mountain yr9 |
1.20 |
6 |
Brigshaw |
A Radford |
1.15 |
|
6 |
Temple Moor |
M Allot |
NJ |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Girls Javelin Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Girls
Javelin Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
1 |
Morley |
L Atack |
18.13 |
|
1 |
Garforth |
B Mills Hargreaves |
25.23 |
2 |
Brigshaw |
G Champlin |
15.83 |
|
2 |
Bishop Young |
F Ajetunmobi |
17.86 |
3 |
Wetherby |
E Taylor |
15.09 |
|
3 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Girl |
16.04 |
4 |
Corpus Christi |
M
Ferguson |
11.89 |
|
4 |
Rodillian
|
L Tinsley yr9 |
15.57 |
5 |
Carr Manor |
E Waltpon yr 9 |
NT |
|
5 |
Crawshaw |
S Judge |
12.29 |
6 |
Leeds East |
S Edmundwan yr 9 |
NT |
|
6 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
L Noward yr 9 |
NT |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Temple Moor |
E Joynson |
NT |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Boys Triple Jump Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Boys Triple
Jump Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
1 |
Morley |
J Moverley |
10.57 |
|
1 |
Temple Moor |
R Henney-Hare |
10.60 |
2 |
Corpus Christi |
B Bond |
9.88 |
|
2 |
Boston Spa |
O Douglas |
9.72 |
3 |
Carr Manor |
T Simpson |
9.80 |
|
3 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
C Shaibu yr9 |
9.52 |
4 |
Brigshaw |
M Keita |
8.72 |
|
4 |
Rodillian
|
B Farrar yr9 |
9.28 |
5 |
Wetherby |
W Housley |
8.51 |
|
5 |
Crawshaw |
D Walker |
8.70 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Boy |
8.36 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Boys High Jump Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Boys High
Jump Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Height |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Height |
1 |
Cockburn |
N Conde |
1.55 |
|
1 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Boy |
1.40 |
2 |
Brigshaw |
L Vereist |
1.45 |
|
2 |
Temple Moor |
F Da Costa Thomas |
1.40 |
3 |
Wetherby |
J Spence |
1.45 |
|
3 |
Cockburn John
Charles |
A Bah Bah |
1.35 |
4 |
Corpus Christi |
J Gibbons |
1.25 |
|
4 |
Crawshaw |
E Leatham |
1.30 |
5 |
Morley |
N Wood |
1.20 |
|
5 |
Garforth |
W Randall yr9 |
1.25 |
6 |
Carr Manor |
K Parchment yr 9 |
1.20 |
|
6 |
Boston Spa |
M Garritty |
1.25 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bishop Young |
C Costa |
1.25 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rodillian
|
L Longthorn yr9 |
1.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate
Boys Javelin Pool A |
|
|
|
Intermediate Boys
Javelin Pool B |
|
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
|
Position |
School |
Competitor |
Distance |
1 |
Brigshaw |
J Jarett |
43.42 |
|
1 |
Crawshaw |
C Stringer |
32.98 |
2 |
Corpus Christi |
T Sweeney |
34.74 |
|
2 |
Allerton Grange |
Intermediate Boy |
32.34 |
3 |
Wetherby |
L Dean |
26.65 |
|
3 |
Temple Moor |
S Eseh |
15.10 |
4 |
Leeds East |
G Rushanika yr 9 |
22.51 |
|
4 |
Rodillian
|
C Gaunt yr9 |
15.03 |
5 |
Cockburn |
L Tottie |
20.94 |
|
5 |
Garforth |
a fairbbairn |
10.95 |
6 |
Morley |
S Cavell |
18.88 |
|
6 |
Bishop Young |
C Costa |
NT |
7 |
Carr Manor |
T Logan |
17.98 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|