West Yorkshire T&F Championships 2009
(3) JG 100m (12.6 12.8 12.4)
Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
1 G Eyles W 12.90 1 K Wasylow C 12.57 1 K Bogle B 12.94
2 L Powell K 12.99 2 B Sharp W 13.23 2 C Chrappah K 13.10
3 H Fraser K 13.78 3 H  Wade L 13.37 3 Z  Kerrins W 13.20
4 E Heard B 13.70 4 S Williams L 13.38
(20) JG 100m FINAL (12.6 12.8 12.4)
1 K Wasylow C **12.2
2 G Eyles W 12.5
3 L Powell K 12.8
4 K Bogle B 12.9
5 Z  Kerrins W 13.1
6 B Sharp W 13.1
7 C Chrappah K 13.2
8 H  Wade L 13.3
(4) JB 100m (11.4 11.8 11.4) (23) JB 100m FINAL (11.4 11.8 11.4)
Heat 1 Heat 2 1 S Rigg C 12.21
1 D Potter W 12.24 1 S Rigg C 12.26 2 D Potter W 12.23
2 J  Malloney W 12.29 2 I Kitchen-Smith K 12.66 3 I Muvunyi B 12.48
3 I Muvunyi B 12.37 3 T Middleton W 12.83 4 J  Malloney W 12.52
4 G Gilfillan K 14.67 5 T Middleton W 12.62
6 I Kitchen-Smith K 12.7
(22) IB 100m (11.0 11.2 11.0) (19) IG 100m (12.3 12.6 12.3) (18) SG 100m (12.2 12.5 12.2)
1 J Toth K 11.16 1 L Martin B 13.08 1 K  Cox L 12.60
2 N Davis W 11.54 2 S Craig K 13.09 2 F Mitchell W 12.78
3 T  Hulme L 11.72 3 A Pringle B 13.31 3 D  Carr L 13.34
4 S McQuiston B 11.76 4 S Hayley L 13.35
5 C Vine C 11.94 5 D Roach K 13.43 (21) SB 100m (10.9 11.1 10.8)
6 R Cooke K 12.12 6 H Firth W 13.79 1 T Mosley L 11.19
2 H Foster B 11.27
(9) JG 200m (25.7 26.4 25.5) (33) JG 200m FINAL (25.7 26.4 25.5)
Heat 1 Heat 2 1 C Flannery K 25.34
1 C Flannery K 25.93 1 Z  Kerrins W 26.43 2 G Eyles W 25.76
2 G Eyles W 28.84 2 G Yearby L 26.84 3 Z  Kerrins W 26.51
3 J Ashworth-Aiton C 30.08 3 B Sharp W 27.23 4 G Yearby L 27.04
4 E Toole C 30.27 4 V Bell K 28.72 5 B Sharp W 27.23
5 C McParland B 31.44 6 V Bell K 28.56
(10) JB 200m (23.4 24.2 23.2) (36) JB 200m FINAL (23.4 24.2 23.2)
Heat 1 Heat 2 1 J Casey C 24.21
1 T Omilabu W 24.48 1 I Muvunyi B 24.77 2 T Omilabu W 24.57
2 J Casey C 24.55 2 H Mallinson C 24.86 3 H Mallinson C 25.12
3 D  Howard  L 25.63 3 R Walker W 25.73 4 I Muvunyi B 25.33
4 S Melville B 25.73 4 J Summerscales W 25.90 5 J Earl W 25.45
5 J Earl W 25.77 5 R Jopek K 27.35 6 R Walker W 25.46
7 S Melville B 26.83
(32) IG 200m (25.2 26.0 25.1) (35) IB 200m (22.4 22.8 22.5) (34) SB 200m (22.0 22.3 22.0)
1 N Ashong K 26.4 1 N Davis W 23.26 1 H Foster B 22.65
2 S Craig K 27.3 2 J McLeod K 23.36 2 K  Jeffries  L 22.66
3 A Zenti B 27.4 3 J Mosley L 23.72 3 P Wiltes C 25.16
4 D Roach K 27.4 4 S Hirst W 24.11
5 L  Brown W 27.8 5 B  King L 24.20
6 J Dibb W 24.29
(31) SG 200m (25.0 25.8 24.4) 7 K Mitchell B 25.07
1 K  Cox L 25.71
2 F Mitchell W 26.51
3 G Simpson C 28.57
(42) IG 300m (40.5 41.6 40.6)
1 N Ashong K 41.79
2 H Middlebrough B 43.81
3 B Lancaster W 46.12
4 R Oliver C 47.70
(6) JB 400m (52.6 54.5 53.1) (41) JB 400m FINAL (52.6 54.5 53.1)
Heat 1 Heat 2 1 J  Bransberg L 53.25
1 J Henton K 55.41 1 J  Bransberg L 53.33 2 J Henton K 54.64
2 B Hopkinson  L 58.39 2 S Atkinson K 54.52 3 S Atkinson K 54.99
3 J Penny B 60.20 3 M Charlesworth B 55.35
4 E Kilner K 61.02 4 S Rigg C 56.64
(40) IB 400m (50.0 51.3 49.6) (38) SG 400m (57.0 58.8 58.0) (7) SB 400m (48.8 49.3 48.3)
1 M Nixey K 50.01 1 R Speight L 61.19 1 J George K 49.77
2 J Mosley L 51.73 2 E Rawnsley K 62.52 2 J Allan C 49.86
3 D Brownbill L 52.18
4 J Whitehurst L 52.34
5 A Raby W 53.82
6 A Masterson B 55.27
7 M Roach K 58.34
(26) JG 800m (2-16 2-19 2-12.5) (28) JB 800m (2-03 2-07 2-02.0) (48) IG 800m  FINAL (2-14 2-17 2-13.3)
1 M Flannery K 2-24.03 1 M O'Connor W 2-07.46 1 A Bell L 2-14.26
2 A  Jeavons L 2-26.16 2 S Collins C 2-09.40 2 C Robertson B 2-18.46
3 R Sullivan C 2-26.47 3 J Maplesdon B 2-10.54 3 C Hartley L 2-27.28
4 N Brown B 2-32.34 4 S Eastwood L 2-13.52 4 H Speight W 2-28.27
5 R McCallion C 2-34.64 5 A Carr C 2-16.46 5 L Long W 2-31.59
6 G Booth K 2-40.79 6 S  Birch L 2-16.52 6 A Lightfoot W 2-37.75
7 K Walsh L 2-43.43 7 T Haigh K 2-23.00
8 A Williams K 2-47.06 8 C Hampson K 2-32.30
(49) IB 800m FINAL (1-57 1-59 1-54.9) (29) SB 800m (1-53 1-55 1-52.8) (27) SG 800m (2-13 2-15 2-08.3)
1 C Sage C 1-58.93 1 J Hallas K **1-52.80 1 H Craig B 2-34.81
2 R  Dhand L 2-00.68 2 T Coney W 1-55.69
3 S Kerfoot-Roberts C 2-01.33 3 R  Greaves  L 1-56.05
4 R Torch K 2-04.99 4 R  Dransfield C 2-05.76
5 K Royston C 2-08.05 5 T Sutcliffe C 2-11.27
6 J Thorp B 2-08.84
7 C Foulstone K 2-10.31
(44) JG 1500m (4-43 4-51 4-33.3) (47) JB 1500m (4-17 4-22 4-14.6) (43) IG 1500m (4-39 4-47 4-33.8)
1 B Ellis K 4-57.11 1 B Houghton W 4-43.78 1 S Smith K 5-52.55
2 E Wilkinson K 5-02.18 2 J Castelow C 4-46.73 2 J Walsh K 4-59.94
3 J Killock B 5-18.18 3 J Hall B 4-47.53 3 L  Brooke  L 5-03.86
4 G Yearby L 5-20.98 4 T Samuel K 4-48.63
5 A Booth K 5-27.77
(46) IB 1500m (4-03 4-08 4-00.5) (45) SB 1500m (3-55 3-58 3-52.3)
1 M  Wood L 4-06.19 1 T Crowley B 4-03.5
2 E Todd L 4-06.85 2 S Bucknall W 4-05.4
3 M Kaye K 4-11.83 3 G  Belcher L 4-06.4
4 J Woodcock-Shaw K 4-28.90 4 D Worton W 4-12.4
5 R Hartley W 4-32.30
6 B Marriott B 4-34.46
(8) IB 3000m (8-55 9-03 8-44.2) (8) SB 3000m 8-33 8-36 8-26.5) (8) IG 3000m (10-12 10-26 10-24.3)
1 T Travis Pollard K 9-24.69 1 D Davies W 9-15.01 1 R Harrison L 10-58.05
2 M Gaughan C 9-47.98 2 N Bolton C 9-43.47 2 J O'Neill C 12-11.28
3 L Dodd C 14-32.88
(13) JG 75m H (11.5 11.9 11.6) (14) IG 80m H (11.7 12.1 11.8) (17) IB 100m H (13.7 14.2 13.8)
1 B Porter W 12.46 1 G  Christopher L **11.62 1 M  Wagner  L 14.38
2 D Anderson W 13.38 2 S  Brook W 12.42 2 C Rushton C 15.21
3 N Price L 13.83 3 P Medley B 13.13 3 M  Emmott L 16.18
4 N Brown B 13.90 4 L Martin B 13.92
5 H Cooper B 13.98
(1) IG 300m H (45.0 46.8 45.4) (2) SG 400m H (64.5 66.0 62.3)   (2) IB 400m H (56.6 58.0 53.9)
1 S  Brook W 46.29 1 J Bullock C 69.63 1 C Foulstone K 64.61
2 F Coldwell  L 47.82
3 B Kerfoot-Roberts C 49.59 (30) IB 1500m St (4-30 4-36 4-22.5)
4 A Zenti B 49.83 1 G Benson L 4-36.52
JG High Jump (1.61 1.55 1.65) JB High Jump (1.78 1.72 1.80) IG High Jump (1.68 1.62 1.71)
1 R Sullivan C 1.52 1 C  Morley L 1.57 1 S Osano W 1.41
2 L Deakin B 1.49 2 R Sylvester K 1.51 2 H Cooper B 1.41
3 K Mancey B 1.43 3 B Crabtree C 1.51
4 A Hunt-Brown C 1.43
5 T Booty K 1.37
6 L McQuiston B 1.27
IB High Jump (1.96 1.90 1.98) JB Pole Vault (3.15 2.85 3.32) IB Pole Vault (4.10 3.80 4.20)
1 W Mulroy W 1.88 1 A Russell L 2.20 1 L Holdsworth W 2.93
2 T Leyshon W 1.85
3 L Holdsworth W 1.72 IG Pole Vault (3.00 2.70 3.60)
4 E Lee-Clarke L 1.69 1 A Spence L 2.30
5 W Harrison L 1.69
JG Long Jump (5.20 5.05 5.47) JB Long Jump (5.95 5.70 6.43) IG Long Jump (5.50 5.30 5.93)
1 Y D-F-Azoume W 4.91 1 I Kitchen-Smith K 5.24 1 F Coldwell  L 4.89
2 B Porter W 4.91 2 I Shaw B 4.38
3 S Williams L 4.84
4 O Ashong K 4.62
5 E Heard B 4.49
6 C Chrappah K 4.40
IB Long Jump (6.60 6.40 7.25) SG Long Jump (5.65 5.45 5.81)
1 J Gardiner  L 6.30 1 J Bullock C 5.26
2 M Chambers B 6.03 2 K Akineinde W 5.15
3 J Dibb W 5.94 3 L Moran C 4.79
4 M Fuszard  L 5.91 4 S Mackie B 4.55
5 W Prest L 5.77
JB Triple Jump (12.40 12.00 12.57) IG Triple Jump (11.10 10.70 11.85) IB Triple Jump (13.70 13.10 14.35)
1 M Rooney L 10.70 1 E  Jones L 8.83 1 M Chambers B 11.92
2 W Wilson K 11.84
3 S McQuiston B 11.69
SG Triple Jump (11.30 11.00 11.24)
1 K Akindeinde W 10.20
2 S Mackie B 10.20
3 L Griggs  L 9.62
JG Shot (10.70 10.00 11.39) IG Shot (11.00 10.20 12.04) IB Shot (14.50 13.20 15.39)
1 C Mitchell K 10.94 1 L Holmes W 9.74 1 J  Armstrong  L 13.26
2 H Yates W 9.10 2 J West W 7.84 2 J Gardiner  L 12.78
3 J Taylor C 7.48 3 J Sturgeon L 11.74
4 E Greenwood C 7.32 4 O  Ufodiama W 11.55
D Bennett (n/s) B 8.33 5 J Haigh K 10.99
SG Shot (11.40 10.50 12.71)
1 H  Evenden W **13.42
2 C Simpson C 10.75
3 G Simpson C 8.38
JG Discus (30.00 27.00 36.96) JB Discus (38.00 34.00 43.54) IG Discus (37.00 33.00 42.00)
1 H Yates W 26.82 1 S Melville B 26.75 1
2 S Anthoney K 23.07 2 T Haigh K 24.26 2
3 C Carolan C 22.96
4 K Wilson B 19.15
5 E Greenwood C 18.51
IB Discus (43.00 40.00 45.74) SG Discus (39.00 36.00 47.02)
1 J  Armstrong  L 46.02 1 H  Evenden W 41.47
2 C Westerman W 40.06 2 C Simpson C 31.45
3 D O'Connor W 35.27 3
4 O  Ufodiama W 28.61
5 L Waggett B 25.61
JG Javelin (32.00 29.00 29.30) JB Javelin (46.00 43.00 57.91) IG Javelin (38.00 35.00 32.71)
1 E Sanford K 20.19 1 E Morris K 34.17 1 H Ferry B 26.34
2 D Hill K 34.12
3 J  Aston L 30.12
IB Javelin (54.00 52.00 58.54) SB Javelin (57.00 53.00 55.30)
1 S Taylor-Hall K 59.48 1 T  Connor L 41.82
2 A  Ettenfield L 46.66
3 R Paisley C 34.04
IG Hammer (37.00 32.00 47.90) SG Hammer (43.00 37.00 50.59)
1 S Evenden W 30.99 A Okeahialam B 31.50
2 J Mayho B 30.05
3 A Lightfoot W 25.03