West Yorkshire Schools Cross Country Chanmpionships
Silcoates School 6 February 2010
Junior Girls
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 25 Bethany Ellis Kirklees 12.27 22 39 Lizzy Ritching Leeds 14.22
2 50 Rebecca  Firth Wakefield 12.31 23 4 Izzy Gibbs Bradford 14.23
3 26 Ruby Sykes Kirklees 12.41 24 43 Grace Coburn Leeds 14.26
4 1 Abby-Mae Parkinson Bradford 12.42 25 31 Sophie Spencer Kirklees 14.30
5 37 Gemma Keir Leeds 12.45 26 18 Millie Shaw Calderdale 14.31
6 49 Libby  Greatorex Wakefield 13.01 27 41 Nicola Sawyer Leeds 14.33
7 13 Holly  Callaghan Calderdale 13.03 28 5 Chrissie Hanson Bradford 14.33
8 33 Katie Byrne Kirklees 13.23 29 8 Laura Grocock Bradford 14.36
9 40 Rebecca Coope Leeds 13.33 30 23 Elizabeth Spencer Calderdale 14.40
10 14 Francesca Oddy Calderdale 13.34 31 32 Helen Phillips Kirklees 14.46
11 38 Georgia Malir Leeds 13.40 32 52 Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield 14.50
12 29 Lucy Farquhar Kirklees 13.41 33 44 Morag Hockey Leeds 14.54
13 27 Emma Wilkinson Kirklees 13.45 34 21 Mollie Jagger Calderdale 15.23
14 28 Freya Williams Kirklees 13.50 35 7 Anna  Sinclair Bradford 15.28
15 30 Elle Jo Bolton Hardy Kirklees 13.51 36 11 Josie Baker Bradford 15.32
16 22 Rebecca   Whalley Calderdale 14.03 37 24 Sadie Greetham Calderdale 15.38
17 3 Zara  Knappy Bradford 14.08 38 45 Amy Smith Leeds 15.42
18 16 Hannah Walker Calderdale 14.10 39 12 Lily Dooks Bradford 15.45
19 51 Jade Semper Wakefield 14.15 40 48 Elizabeth Garnett Leeds 16.05
20 20 Caroline Jonson Calderdale 14.18 41 34 Francesca Robertson Kirklees 17.26
21 17 Kate Wasylin Calderdale 14.21
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
1 Kirklees [1,  3,  8, 12, 13, 14][15, 25, 31, 41] 51
2 Calderdale [7, 10, 16, 18, 20, 21][26, 30, 34, 37] 92
3 Leeds [5,  9, 11, 22, 24, 27][33, 38, 40] 98
4 Bradford [4, 17, 23, 28, 29, 35][36, 39] 136
Junior Boys
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 25 Liam Steadman Calderdale 16.48 17 65 Jack Tolley Wakefield 19.12
2 27 Jerome Castelow Calderdale 16.56 18 38 James Greenfield Kirklees 19.13
3 28 Max Wharton Calderdale 17.11 19 55 James Mickelthwaite Leeds 19.20
4 26 Paul Davis Calderdale 17.13 20 52 Sean Flanaghan Leeds 19.25
5 49 Luke Cooper Leeds 17.18 21 57 Matthew Smith Leeds 19.32
6 50 Andrew Smith Leeds 17.24 22 22 Anthony Lennon Bradford 19.37
7 13 James Hall Bradford 17.31 23 39 Robert Morris Kirklees 19.39
8 61 Danny Franks Wakefield 17.40 24 58 Jack Allison Leeds 19.40
9 33 Aaron Arthur Calderdale 18.24 25 18 Joseph Wain Bradford 19.45
10 56 Dominic Owens Leeds 18.27 26 31 Cieran Wilson-Baig Calderdale 19.58
11 51 Sam Convery Leeds 18.40 27 35 Alex Bradley Calderdale 20.05
12 60 Zak Widera Leeds 18.51 28 41 James Anthoney Kirklees 20.06
13 29 Liam Halliday Calderdale 18.56 29 21 James Fardy Bradford 20.25
14 15 Gordon Weight Bradford 18.57 30 63 Max Wright Wakefield 20.38
15 20 Michael Cunliffe Bradford 19.00 31 16 Dylan Budge Bradford 21.44
16 14 Josh Ferguson Bradford 19.10
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
1 Calderdale [1,  2,  3,  4,  9, 13][26, 27] 32
2 Leeds [5,  6, 10, 11, 12, 19][20, 21, 24] 63
3 Bradford [7, 14, 15, 16, 22, 25][29, 31] 99
Intermediate Girls
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 49 Sally Smith Kirklees 16.13 14 67 Alicia Jeavons Leeds 19.06
2 61 Hannah Brown Leeds 17.00 15 1 Olivia Radcliffe Wakefield 19.14
3 62 Molly Keefe Leeds 17.07 16 66 Nuala Price Leeds 19.29
4 3 Jessica Timmins Wakefield 17.11 17 27 Erika Carter Bradford 19.44
5 63 Georgia Yearby Leeds 17.31 18 41 Amy Burston Calderdale 19.49
6 25 Rosie Hellawell Bradford 17.49 19 68 Chloe Harley Leeds 20.28
7 37 Sarah Roberts Calderdale 18.03 20 70 India Wilson Leeds 21.04
8 55 Rebecca Addy Kirklees 18.05 21 7 Olivia White Wakefield 21.51
9 39 Katie  Love Calderdale 18.21 22 40 Olivia  Bates Calderdale 21.53
10 64 Anabel Obank Leeds 18.25 23 42 Jessica Peacock Calderdale 22.08
11 51 Ama Williams Kirklees 18.27 24 32 Chloe Holden-Wilson Bradford 22.09
12 6 Hannah Marsh Wakefield 18.33 25 29 Megan Livingstone Bradford 22.40
13 50 Jessica Ellis Kirklees 18.44 26 43 Natasha Robinson Calderdale 22.47
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
1 Leeds [2,  3,  5, 10, 14, 16][19, 20] 50
2 Calderdale [7,  9, 18, 22, 23, 26] 105
Intermediate Boys
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 1 Gordon Benson Leeds 20.53 19 54 Kerion  Royston Calderdale 24.52
2 61 Thomas Travis-Pollard Kirklees 21.05 20 66 Chris Hampson Kirklees 24.52
3 70 Max Kaye Kirklees 21.10 21 55 Michael Hall Calderdale 25.14
4 3 Elliott Todd Leeds 21.21 22 16 Giles Wright Wakefield 25.20
5 49 Sam Kerfoot-Roberts Calderdale 21.26 23 6 Luke Broadbent Leeds 25.32
6 62 Josh Woodcock-Shaw Kirklees 21.55 24 67 Max Lawton Kirklees 25.39
7 5 Harry Foster Leeds 22.09 25 44 Will Jowett Bradford 25.48
8 4 Steven Eastwood Leeds 22.18 26 48 Jack Baker Bradford 26.01
9 50 Sean  Carey Calderdale 22.36 27 68 Tom Stead Kirklees 26.13
10 2 Alex Hart Leeds 23.01 28 57 Alex Nicholl Calderdale 26.24
11 14 Jake Worton Wakefield 23.09 29 56 Ben  Greenwood Calderdale 26.35
12 37 Jack Thorp Bradford 23.33 30 69 Samuel Wigfield Kirklees 26.56
13 13 Matthew O'Connor Wakefield 23.37 31 58 James Cowling Calderdale 27.09
14 18 Jordan Turner Wakefield 23.47 32 40 Ben Wortley Bradford 27.39
15 65 Simon Bolland Kirklees 23.55 33 7 Ben Morley Leeds 27.55
16 63 Thomas Halton Kirklees 24.09 34 9 Oliver Watson Leeds 28.25
17 59 Aidan Ozanne Calderdale 24.42 35 10 Alex White Leeds 29.34
18 20 James Saxton Wakefield 24.42 36 12 Charles O'Donovan Leeds 30.16
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
1 Leeds [1,  4,  7,  8, 10, 23][33, 34, 35, 36] 53
2 Kirklees [2,  3,  6, 15, 16, 20][24, 27, 30] 62
3 Calderdale [5,  9, 17, 19, 21, 28][29, 31] 99
Senior Girls
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 2 Jenny Walsh Kirklees 18.18 9 65 Emma Fraser Calderdale 22.48
2 13 Alex Bell Leeds 18.38 10 61 Louise Royston Calderdale 23.04
3 15 Rebecca Harrison Leeds 19.59 11 63 Lorna Gill Gill Calderdale 23.12
4 25 Alice Lightfoot Wakefield 20.33 12 49 Holly Craig Bradford 23.25
5 14 Chelsea Corrigan Leeds 21.05 13 26 Louise Whiteley Wakefield 23.33
6 64 Hannah Pilkington Calderdale 21.45 14 69 Lorna Dodd Calderdale 24.04
7 52 Eleanor Ainscoe Bradford 22.20 15 67 Beth Kerfoot-Roberts Calderdale 24.51
8 62 Katie Bullock Calderdale 22.31
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
1 Calderdale [6,  8,  9, 10, 11, 14][15] 58
Senior Boys
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 25 Michael Wood Leeds 27.12 11 64 Tim Woodman Bradford 31.05
2 65 Ben Marriott Bradford 27.26 12 27 Michael Hinchcliffe Leeds 32.19
3 42 Dale Worton Wakefield 27.35 13 3 Chris  Sage Calderdale 33.06
4 39 Ben Homer Wakefield 28.13 14 30 Elliott King Davies Leeds 33.20
5 40 Daniel Davis Wakefield 28.33 15 31 Will Mulroy Leeds 33.23
6 14 Carl Foulstone Kirklees 29.02 16 4 Chris  Gladwin Calderdale 33.52
7 26 Dyon Whitley Leeds 29.07 17 7 Sam Neil Calderdale 33.59
8 2 Ryan Dransfield Calderdale 29.11 18 5 Paul  Willis Calderdale 35.17
9 1 Michael Gaughan Calderdale 29.16 19 62 Piers Barton Bradford 37.14
10 29 Matthew  Crawshaw Leeds 31.04
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
1 Leeds [1,  7, 10, 12, 14, 15] 59
2 Calderdale [8,  9, 13, 16, 17, 18] 81
Results Program copyright G. S. Brock 2010
selbybrock@blueyonder.co.uk