Long Jump
Year 7 Meeting Thursday 18th May
Pool A
Girls
School ID 1st 2nd 3rd Best Rank
Cockburn CBN       3.24 2
Corpus Christi CPC       2.94 5
GSAL GSL       2.70 6
Rodillian ROD       2.04 7
Temple Moor TMS       3.08 3
Woodkirk WOO       3.07 4
Morley Academy MOR       3.26 1
             
Pool B
Girls
School ID 1st 2nd 3rd Best Rank
Allerton Grange AGR       2.92 2
Boston Spa BCF          
Brigshaw BRI       2.94 1
Crawshaw GSL       2.44 4
Royds ROY       2.69 3
Wetherby WBY       2.35 5
             
             
Long Jump
Year 7 Meeting Thursday 18th May
Pool C
Girls
School ID 1st 2nd 3rd Best Rank
Abbey Grange ABY       3.06 3
Allerton High ALL          
Carr Manor CMA       3.66 1
Lawnswood LAW          
Prince Henry's PHG       3.18 2
Roundhay RHY       3.00 4
Priesthorpe PRI       2.83 5
             
Pool D
Girls
School ID 1st 2nd 3rd Best Rank
Bruntcliffe BCF          
Cardinal Heenan CHE       2.96 3
David Young DYA       2.84 4
Farnley Academy FAR       3.73 1
Pudsey Grangefield PGR       2.60 5
Ralph Thoresby RTH       3.04 2
St Mary's Menston SMM          
             
Long Jump
Year 7 Meeting Thursday 18th May
Pool A
Boys
School ID 1st 2nd 3rd Best Rank
Cockburn CBN       2.80 7
Corpus Christi CPC       3.26 4
GSAL GSL       3.70 2
Rodillian ROD       2.81 6
Temple Moor TMS       3.45 3
Woodkirk WOO       3.15 5
Morley Academy MOR       3.99 1
             
Pool B
Boys
School ID 1st 2nd 3rd Best Rank
Allerton Grange AGR       3.56 2
Boston Spa BSP          
Brigshaw BRI       3.37 3
Crawshaw CRA       3.23 4
Royds ROY       3.17 5
Wetherby WBY       3.70 1
             
             
Long Jump
Year 7 Meeting Thursday 18th May
Pool C
Boys
School ID 1st 2nd 3rd Best Rank
Abbey Grange ABY       3.81 3
Allerton High ALL          
Carr Manor CMA       3.05 5
Lawnswood LAW          
Prince Henry's PHG       3.98 2
Roundhay RHY       4.13 1
Priesthorpe PRI       3.52 4
             
Pool D
Boys
School ID 1st 2nd 3rd Best Rank
Bruntcliffe BCF          
Cardinal Heenan CHE       4.10 1
David Young DYA       3.58 2
Farnley Academy FAR       3.17 4
Pudsey Grangefield PGR       2.75 5
Ralph Thoresby RTH       3.52 3
St Mary's Menston SMM